false 0001567514 0001567514 2024-08-02 2024-08-02
[…] You understand and acknowledge that failure to return Intra-Cellular property may result in liability to you, and that Intra-Cellular may take legal action to recover Intra-Cellular property.

10. Proprietary Information and Invention Assignment Obligations. You acknowledge that after your termination of employment, you will continue to be bound by the Employee Proprietary Information, Inventions, and Non-Competition Agreement, effective as of December 1, 2003, between you and Intra-Cellular. Notwithstanding, Intra-Cellular will at all times abide by 18 U.S.C § 1833(b)(1), which states, in pertinent part: “An individual shall not be held criminally or civilly liable under any Federal or State trade secret law for the disclosure of a trade secret that (A) is made (i) in confidence to a Federal, State, or local government official, either directly or indirectly, or to an attorney; and (ii) solely for the purpose of reporting or investigating a suspected violation of law; or (B) is made in a complaint or other document filed in a lawsuit or other proceeding, if such filing is made under seal.”

11. Confidentiality.